Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Operation & Maintenance Of Nh200 & Nh49 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Seeking Bids For The Operation, Maintenance, And Incident Management Of A Critical Stretch Of National Highways In Odisha. 🗺️ 🚧 Stretch Details: Kanaktora Jharsuguda From 0 To 68 Km, Including The Bypass At Belpahar At The 52nd Km On Nh 200 And The Bypass At The 249th Km On Nh 49. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 11:00 Am 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 500,000 💰 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 17,11,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience To Manage The Operations And Maintenance Of This Stretch Effectively. Detailed Proposals, Including Operational Plans, Financial Bids, And Technical Capabilities, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Nhai, Operation & Maintenance, National Highways, Odisha, Nh200, Nh49, Bid, Tender, Infrastructure Management| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operation, Maintenance And Incident Management Of The Stretch From 0 To 68 Km Of Kanaktora Jharsuguda Including Bypass At Belpahar At 52nd Km Of Nh 200 Including Bypass At 249th Km Of Nh 49 In The State Of Odisha 2nd Call
|
| Description |
Operation, Maintenance And Incident Management Of The Stretch From 0 To 68 Km Of Kanaktora Jharsuguda Including Bypass At Belpahar At 52nd Km Of Nh 200 Including Bypass At 249th Km Of Nh 49 In The State Of Odisha 2nd Call
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_197463_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/13012/132/RO/OD/1119/24 |
| Tender Fee | 50000 |
| EMD | 17.11 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KANAKTORA JHARSUGUDA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=216047 |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 00:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreOperation, maintenance and incident management of the stretch from 0 to 68 km of kanaktora jharsuguda including bypass at belpahar at 52nd km of nh 200 including bypass at 249th km of nh 49 in the state of odisha
Operation, maintenance and incident management of the stretch from 0 to 68 km of kanaktora jharsuguda including bypass at belpahar at 52nd km of nh 200 including bypass at 249th km of nh 49 in the state of odisha
Read moreStrengthening of pavement(overlaying work) with dbm and bc in kanaktora jharsuguda section upto 2 lane with paved shoulder including in belpahar at 52nd km of nh 200 including 249th km of nh 49 in the state of odisha
Strengthening of pavement(overlaying work) with dbm and bc in kanaktora jharsuguda section upto 2 lane with paved shoulder including in belpahar at 52nd km of nh 200 including 249th km of nh 49 in the state of odisha
Read moreRectification of blackspot in kanaktora jharsuguda of nh 49 and badarama wildlife sanctuary of nh 53 in the state of odisha
Rectification of blackspot in kanaktora jharsuguda of nh 49 and badarama wildlife sanctuary of nh 53 in the state of odisha
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane carriageway road with service road of belpahar bypass from 0/000 km to 2/971 km in the district of jharsuguda (balance work)
Construction of 4-lane carriageway road with service road of belpahar bypass from 0/000 km to 2/971 km in the district of jharsuguda (balance work)
Read moreConsultancy services for construction of jharsuguda bypass including rob including land acquisition on nh-49 from km 258.636 to km 283.300 design chainage 258.636 to km 289.876 in the state of odisha.
Consultancy services for construction of jharsuguda bypass including rob including land acquisition on nh-49 from km 258.636 to km 283.300 design chainage 258.636 to km 289.876 in the state of odisha.
Read moreO and m including incident management of rohtak-hisar section of nh-9 (old nh-10) from km 87.000 to km. 170.000 including connection link from km 87.000 (nh-10) to km 348.000 (nh-71) in the state of haryana
O and m including incident management of rohtak-hisar section of nh-9 (old nh-10) from km 87.000 to km. 170.000 including connection link from km 87.000 (nh-10) to km 348.000 (nh-71) in the state of haryana
Read moreOperation and maintenance including incident management of trichy bypass - tovarankurichi - madurai section of nh-45b (new nh-38) on item rate basis in the state of tamil nadu
Operationandmaintenanceincludingincidentmanagementoftrichybypasstovarankurichimaduraisectionofnh45bnew nh38onitemratebasisinthestateoftamilnadu
Read moreAnnual maintenance including incident management of trichy to karaikudi section of nh-210 (new nh-336,36 and 536) including trichy bypass of nh-67 in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis (3rd call)
Annual maintenance including incident management of trichy to karaikudi section of nh-210 (new nh-336,36 and 536) including trichy bypass of nh-67 in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis (3rd call)
Read moreOperation and maintenance including incident management of four laning of trichy bypass to tovarankurichi - madurai section from km 0.000 to km 124.840 of nh-45b (new nh-38) in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis
Operation and maintenance including incident management of four laning of trichy bypass to tovarankurichi - madurai section from km 0.000 to km 124.840 of nh-45b (new nh-38) in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis
Read moreof your Industry type