Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multichannel High Speed Data Acquisition System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5297462 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BIECTECH ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED
1496000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIECTECH ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAMP Model : 1000 KVA TRANSFORMER Title : SUPPLY INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF 1000 KVA TRANSFORMER AT PATNA LPG PLANT | 05-09-2024 13:39:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MADAN TRADING COMPANY | Make : DIMRUS Model : GKI HF Calibrator Title : Multichannel High speed Data Acquisition System | 12-09-2024 12:58:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NAVITUS CONTROLS & EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DIMRUS Model : GKI HF Calibrator Title : Multichannel High speed Data Acquisition System | 12-09-2024 10:31:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIECTECH ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Multichannel High speed Data Acquisition System | 1496000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVITUS CONTROLS & EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Multichannel High speed Data Acquisition System | 1650000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MADAN TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Multichannel High speed Data Acquisition System | 1700000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLY INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF 1000 KVA TRANSFORMER AT PATNA LPG PLANT | VOLTAMP | 1000 KVA TRANSFORMER | 1 | ₹ 1496000.000 |
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreRajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreof your Industry type