Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Circular Connectors For Ministry Of Railways 🔧🔌 The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking A Procurement Of A Set Of Circular Connectors As Per Mil Specifications. The Set Includes: 1) Ms3106 F12 S 3 S Mil Spec Connector Size 12 S 2 P #16 Straight Plug Qty. 1 No. Per Set. 2) Ms3102 R12 S 3 P Circular Mil Spec Connector Er 2 C 2#16 S Pin Recp Box Qty. 1 No. Per Set. Bids Must Be Submitted By 16th May 2024, 11:30 Am. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required. Interested Suppliers Must Provide A Complete Deion And Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Only Products From Amphenol, Repl, Itt, Gimota, & Phoenix Or Their Authorized Dealers Will Be Accepted. Keywords: Circular Connectors, Mil Spec, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Electrical Components, Tender, Gorakhpur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Circular Connectors Two Pin Type 1) Ms3106 F12 S 3 S Mil Spec Connector Size 12 S 2 P #16 Straight Plug Qty. 1 No. Per Set. 2) Ms3102 R12 S 3 P Circular Mil Spec Connector Er 2 C 2#16 S Pin Recp Box. Qty.1 No. Per Set. Item To Be Procured From Amphenol, Repl, Itt, Gimota, & Phoenix Or Their Authorized Dealer). (One Consists Of 02 Items, 02 Nos.)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106289718 |
|
Reference Number |
14245139 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106339915/viewNitPdf_4563673.pdf |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.