Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China,Flushing Cistern
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | SJVN Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4545689 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 18:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AGGARWAL AGENCIES
Contract Value
119000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vineet Kukreja
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Sjvn Limited
Organisation:
Sjvn Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : Cera Conventional S Trap EWC | 19-02-2024 15:08:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANDIGARH SANITARY AND HARDWARES | Make : NA Model : Cera Conventional S Trap EWC | 20-02-2024 11:02:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | J.K. ELECTRIC | Make : NA Model : Cera Toilet Seat | 20-02-2024 00:41:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Modern Distributors | Make : HINDWARE Model : Hindware popular | 01-02-2024 09:14:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW CHANDIGARH EMPORIUM | Make : Parryware Model : Parryware | 20-02-2024 11:23:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | R S SERVICES | Make : NA Model : Cera Conventional S Trap EWC | 30-01-2024 17:37:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Cera Conventional S Trap EWC | 20-02-2024 02:48:04 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL AGENCIES(MII) | Item Categories : European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China,Flushing Cistern | 119000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHANDIGARH SANITARY AND HARDWARES (MII) | Item Categories : European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China,Flushing Cistern | 122950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW CHANDIGARH EMPORIUM (MII) | Item Categories : European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China,Flushing Cistern | 143000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J.K. ELECTRIC (MII) | Item Categories : European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China,Flushing Cistern | 157300.00 | L4 |
| 5 | R S SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China,Flushing Cistern | 165740.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China,Flushing Cistern | 174000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Modern Distributors (MII) | Item Categories : European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China,Flushing Cistern | 300000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Open Rim Type European Pattern Toilet Seat | NA | Cera Conventional S Trap EWC | 50 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| PRAYAG Push Button Type Flushing Cistern Dual Flush System 10 LTR | PRAYAG | CAT NO:- 701 (Gracia Flushing Cistern 10 Ltr.) | 60 | ₹ 39000.000 |