Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Disecting Forceps Is:3642
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3529864
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 30, 2023 19:44
End Date
Expired 21/07/2023

Expired 1139 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Jeetendra Kumar Dash
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GOLDEN SPORTS & SURGICAL INDUSTRIES Make : RPJ Model : RPJ/004/DNTF 01-07-2023 14:54:56 N/A Qualified
2 JALAP ENTERPRISES Make : RPJ Model : RPJ/004/DNTF 06-07-2023 16:41:24 N/A Qualified
3 M/S. MEDITECH SYSTEMS (INDIA) Make : MEDIVION Model : DISECTING NON TOOTH FORCEP 07-07-2023 18:33:09 N/A Qualified
4 M/S.BIRENDRA SURGICAL INDUSTRIES Make : RPJ Model : RPJ/004/DNTF 20-07-2023 22:56:48 N/A Qualified
5 PRINCE SURGICAL CORPORATION Make : OPSAM Model : 10 INCH 01-07-2023 14:05:47 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GOLDEN SPORTS & SURGICAL INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Disecting Forceps- IS:3642 2400.00 L1
2 M/S. MEDITECH SYSTEMS (INDIA) Item Categories : Disecting Forceps- IS:3642 3000.00 L2
3 PRINCE SURGICAL CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Disecting Forceps- IS:3642 6900.00 L3
4 M/S.BIRENDRA SURGICAL INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Disecting Forceps- IS:3642 8183.60 L4
5 JALAP ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Disecting Forceps- IS:3642 18000.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise