Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Disecting Forceps As Per Is 3642
Description
Organisation Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5457407
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 19, 2024 19:40
End Date
Expired 29/10/2024

Expired 673 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nareshkumar Patel
Department: Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation: Directorate Of Animal Husbandry

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bos Medicare surgical Make : BOS MEDICARE SURGICAL Model : DS-08 22-10-2024 13:00:53 N/A Qualified
2 INFOTECH INDIA Make : BOS MEDICARE SURGICAL Model : DS-08 29-10-2024 12:10:59 N/A Qualified
3 LAPROWORLD INSTRUMENT COMPANY Make : IGGI Model : IGGI (20 cm or 8") Russian Dissecting Forcep 24-10-2024 09:37:19 N/A Qualified
4 Laxmi Surgicals Make : FORGESY Model : Forgesy133 29-10-2024 13:43:05 N/A Qualified
5 MANGALM SURGICAL CO. Make : NA Model : Disecting Forceps 25-10-2024 13:07:53 N/A Qualified
6 Nu Med Technologies Make : Numed Model : nu med 25-10-2024 16:35:35 N/A Qualified
7 PARAGON PHARMA Make : NA Model : Disecting Forceps 27-10-2024 22:47:35 N/A Qualified
8 Porous Spinal Solution Make : Porous Model : Porous Disecting Forceps as per IS 3642 29-10-2024 11:00:06 N/A Qualified