Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Legal Fs,Classmate Ball Pen,Ball Pen Normal,Reynolds Pen,V 10 Blue,V 10 Blue,V 7 Pen Black,Sk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4758353 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 19:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL TRADE LINK | - | 18-03-2024 19:10:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 18-03-2024 17:57:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 19-03-2024 11:47:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Mahi enterprise | - | 18-03-2024 12:51:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S K & COMPANY | - | 18-03-2024 11:24:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHYAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 18-03-2024 18:56:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TWENTY THREE INFRATECH | - | 19-03-2024 14:48:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | United Sales Corporation | - | 18-03-2024 19:03:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHYAM SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Paper Legal FS,Classmate Ball Pen,Ball Pen Normal,Reynolds Pen,V 10 Blue,V 10 Blue,V 7 Pen Black,Sk | 77065.00 | L1 |
| 2 | United Sales Corporation | Item Categories : Paper Legal FS,Classmate Ball Pen,Ball Pen Normal,Reynolds Pen,V 10 Blue,V 10 Blue,V 7 Pen Black,Sk | 82815.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BANSAL TRADE LINK | Item Categories : Paper Legal FS,Classmate Ball Pen,Ball Pen Normal,Reynolds Pen,V 10 Blue,V 10 Blue,V 7 Pen Black,Sk | 94315.00 | L3 |