Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Final Broach To Drg No. Fs/T 795 H,Broach To. Drg. No. Fs/T 793 D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5185628 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 14:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEELESH ENGINEERS | Make : NE Model : ANNEX.NE-OFAJ-24-5185628-SCH 1 Title : Final Broach To Drg No. Fs/t-795 H | 03-08-2024 15:57:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : M2 TOOL STEEL (W6Mo5Cr4V2) Model : M2 TOOL STEEL (W6Mo5Cr4V2) Title : M2 TOOL STEEL (W6Mo5Cr4V2) | 01-08-2024 16:36:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | STEELMANS BROACHES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STEELMANS Model : SPLINE BROACH Title : BROACH TO DRG FST/T 795H | 31-07-2024 14:07:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | VARADA ENTERPRISE | Make : Varada Model : VE-25 Title : Broach | 03-08-2024 17:53:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |