Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Christmas Tree Assy. , 5, 000 Psi (03566211)
Description
Organisation OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4620458
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 20:56
End Date
Expired 27/03/2024

Expired 894 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREERAJ INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

41500000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 174 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Simanta Hazari
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Oil India Limited
Organisation: Oil India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED Make : BHEL Model : BHEL Christmas Tree Assembly Title : Christmas Tree Assembly 13-03-2024 12:24:33 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
2 PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Make : PARVEEN Model : PARVEEN Title : Christmas Tree Assy. , 5, 000 PSI 03-06-2024 13:45:36 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 S.MARK OIL FIELD ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Great North Model : Christmas Tree Title : Christmas Tree (5000 PSI) 12-06-2024 11:40:06 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
4 SHREERAJ INDUSTRIES Make : Shreeraj Industries Model : 2-9/16" X 5000 PSI X 2-1/16" X 5000 PSI Title : Christmas Tree Assembly 11-06-2024 18:13:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Christmas Tree Assy. , 5, 000 PSI (03566211) 41500000.00 L1
2 SHREERAJ INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Christmas Tree Assy. , 5, 000 PSI (03566211) 41599750.00 L2
3 PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD (MII) Item Categories : Christmas Tree Assy. , 5, 000 PSI (03566211) 44895200.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Christmas Tree Assembly Shreeraj Industries 2-9/16" X 5000 PSI X 2-1/16" X 5000 PSI 50 ₹ 41500000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise