Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Christmas Tree,Ashoka Tree,Amla,Tecond,Hibiscus,Bougainvillea,Pot 12,Pot 10,Grass Mat Natural
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4476796 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AKSHITA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
41350
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Asit Kumar Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHITA ENTERPRISE | - | 20-01-2024 01:11:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BISWAS TRADERS | - | 20-01-2024 01:13:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ONLINE TRADING COMPANY | - | 20-01-2024 01:10:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHITA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Christmas Tree,Ashoka Tree,Amla,Tecond,Hibiscus,Bougainvillea,Pot 12,Pot 10,Grass mat natural | 41350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BISWAS TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Christmas Tree,Ashoka Tree,Amla,Tecond,Hibiscus,Bougainvillea,Pot 12,Pot 10,Grass mat natural | 53310.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ONLINE TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Christmas Tree,Ashoka Tree,Amla,Tecond,Hibiscus,Bougainvillea,Pot 12,Pot 10,Grass mat natural | 64560.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christmas Tree | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Ashoka Tree | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Amla | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Tecond | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Hibiscus | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 550.000 |
| Bougainvillea | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Pot 12 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Pot 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Grass mat natural | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 30000.000 |