Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E Loader,Jack,Tool Kit,Stepney,Wiper Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5499173 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 13, 2024 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2024
Expired 669 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP ONLINE SERVICE | - | 01-11-2024 09:24:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARIOM ENTERPRISES | - | 30-10-2024 00:03:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | K K ASSOCIATES | - | 29-10-2024 22:15:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SHREE BALAJI SMALL TRACK MACHINE AND TOOLS CO. | - | 26-10-2024 14:27:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MARUTI ASSOCIATES | - | 02-11-2024 09:20:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MINI METRO EV LLP | - | 27-10-2024 15:42:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NEXTNOW | - | 26-10-2024 17:50:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHERA SERVICES | - | 01-11-2024 21:46:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARUTI ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : E Loader,Jack,Tool Kit,Stepney,Wiper Machine | 25000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHERA SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : E Loader,Jack,Tool Kit,Stepney,Wiper Machine | 256000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEP ONLINE SERVICE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : E Loader,Jack,Tool Kit,Stepney,Wiper Machine | 259121.00 | L3 |