Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fip Assy Eg, Part No 51 Z7105522
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5258176
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 08, 2024 18:47
End Date
Expired 19/08/2024

Expired 746 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JOHNSON

Contract Value

2116400

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pradeep Kumar.n
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 JOHNSON Make : BOSCH LTD Model : F002A0Z293/BEML_BD355_EG / 51Z7105522 Title : FIP ASSY EG 16-08-2024 12:55:41 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JOHNSON(MII) Item Categories : FIP ASSY EG, Part No 51Z7105522 1653437.50 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FIP ASSY EG BOSCH LTD F002A0Z293/BEML_BD355_EG / 51Z7105522 4 ₹ 2116400.000