Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Early Streamer Emission (Ese) Lightning Protection System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5214786 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHD ENTERPRISES | Make : COSMOS Model : COSMOS C60 | 05-08-2024 05:48:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CIKIT ELECTRICALS & TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CIKIT--CIKIT ELECTRICALS & TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Armour 60 | 05-08-2024 17:08:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DSS Electric Corporation LLP | Make : BAKIRAL Model : Alfa S/J | 05-08-2024 17:46:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Structure india | Make : ASH Model : ASH Leesas StromFlash-60 | 05-08-2024 12:02:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VTR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ALFA-60 | 05-08-2024 20:21:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DSS Electric Corporation LLP | Item Categories : Early Streamer Emission (ESE) Lightning Protection System | 180500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Structure india (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Early Streamer Emission (ESE) Lightning Protection System | 198000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AHD ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Early Streamer Emission (ESE) Lightning Protection System | 460200.00 | L3 |
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type