Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200141422 Arc For Examination Of Lift Pressure Vessels Cranes Lifting Too
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6074227 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2025 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2025
Expired 520 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS
817050.12
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA ENTERPRISE | 23-03-2025 21:31:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | D.K.ENGINEERS | 01-04-2025 18:09:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS | 27-03-2025 17:45:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SINGLEPEAK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-04-2025 15:25:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TRIVEDI AND ASSOCIATES TECKNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-03-2025 18:09:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VECTRAS | 01-04-2025 18:35:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141422 ARC for Examination of Lift Pressure Vessels Cranes Lifting too | 817050.12 | L1 |
| 2 | ADITYA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141422 ARC for Examination of Lift Pressure Vessels Cranes Lifting too | 844750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRIVEDI AND ASSOCIATES TECKNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141422 ARC for Examination of Lift Pressure Vessels Cranes Lifting too | 893816.96 | L3 |
| 4 | D.K.ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141422 ARC for Examination of Lift Pressure Vessels Cranes Lifting too | 1056302.68 | L4 |
| 5 | VECTRAS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141422 ARC for Examination of Lift Pressure Vessels Cranes Lifting too | 1478603.72 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200141422 ARC for Examination of Lift Pressure Vessels Cranes Lifting tools gas and chlorine pipeline etc at NTPC Jhanor | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 817050.120 |
Annual inspection/testing of lifting tools, tackles, cranes and pressure vessels in few
Annual inspection/testing of lifting tools, tackles, cranes and pressure vessels in few, as per tender terms and conditions.
Read moreCustom bid for services - inspection testing of pressure vessels lifts cranes and lifting tools ta
Read more
Statutory, periodic visual examination of pressure vessels
Statutory, periodic visual examination of pressure vessels
Read moreWork contract for examination and certification of pressure vessels, hoists, lifting machines etc. at atps mppgcl chachai.
Work contract for examination and certification of pressure vessels, hoists, lifting machines etc. at atps mppgcl chachai.
Read moreCustom bid for services - contract for testing, examination and certification of lifts, lifting too
Read more
Biennial rate contract for testing and certification of various lifting tools tackles pressure vessels cranes and lifts
Biennial rate contract for testing and certification of various lifting tools tackles pressure vessels cranes and lifts
Read moreBiennial rate contract for testing and certification of various lifting tools tackles pressure vessels cranes and lifts
Biennial rate contract for testing and certification of various lifting tools tackles pressure vessels cranes and lifts
Read moreTesting, examination n certification of lifting machines, tools n tackles, and pressure vessels at nisp nagarnar
Testing, examination n certification of lifting machines, tools n tackles, and pressure vessels at nisp nagarnar
Read moreof your Industry type