Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dry Floor Duster Mop,Urine Cubes,Vim Liquid,Dettol Handwash Refill,Rubber Suction Pump For Blockage
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3649565 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SODHI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
18852
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gaurav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Na
Organisation:
National Informatics Centre (nic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dataentry | - | 12-07-2023 18:50:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GEMSTRINGS | - | 10-07-2023 16:03:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LCN Traders & Manufacturer | - | 13-07-2023 16:03:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SODHI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2023 11:47:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SODHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dry floor duster mop,Urine Cubes,Vim Liquid,Dettol Handwash refill,Rubber suction pump for blockage | 18852.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1116.000 |
| All out refill | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1340.000 |
| Dry floor duster mop | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Floor duster Large | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Harphic | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 980.000 |
| Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Urine Cubes | NA | BOQ Item | 64 | ₹ 1280.000 |
| Lizol | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 660.000 |
| Odonil | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1308.000 |
| Pointed broom with stick | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Vim Liquid | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1488.000 |
| Disinfectant concentrated Penol | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Room freshner | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Dettol Handwash refill | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 270.000 |
| Sponge wipe for pantry | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Wiper | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Rubber suction pump for blockage | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Mosquito killer spray | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 690.000 |
| Garbage bags | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 600.000 |