Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paper Based Printing Services Printing With Material; Answer Book; Offset,Paper Based Printing Se
Description
Organisation Education Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6012058
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2025 00:43
End Date
Expired 17/03/2025

Expired 535 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VINAY OFFSET

Contract Value

1898872.68

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Vasava Darasingbhai Babjibhai
Department: Education Department Gujarat
Organisation: District Primary Education Project

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BASANT ENVELOPES-N- PRINT LIMITED 17-03-2025 17:58:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 Devrushi Printers 16-03-2025 19:01:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 DUTT DEGITAL SHINE 17-03-2025 12:28:43 Offline upload N/A Qualified
4 MAHADEV ENTERPRISE 15-03-2025 16:06:22 MSE MSE Qualified
5 manglam printers 16-03-2025 01:01:30 MSE MSE Qualified
6 MANOHAR PRINTERS 17-03-2025 18:01:11 Offline upload N/A Qualified
7 RAMESHWAR PRINTERS AND STATIONERY SUPPLIERS 16-03-2025 22:56:26 Offline upload N/A Qualified
8 REGENT TRADERS 02-03-2025 14:36:15 MSE MSE Disqualified
9 SAVITA OFFSET 17-03-2025 10:04:13 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified
10 VINAY OFFSET 16-03-2025 23:12:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset Paper-based Printing Services 412549 ₹ 1060250.930
Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Question Paper; Offset Paper-based Printing Services 603325 ₹ 838621.750
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise