Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solder Wire,Wire 7 A,Fuse 20 Amps,Tape Cotton White 19 Mm,Fevi Bond,M Seal,Bty Li 3 V 950,Ampere Meter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3811198 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX SALES CORPORATION | - | 13-08-2023 13:10:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SONDHI AUTOMOBILES | - | 13-08-2023 12:53:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TEJAS ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2023 12:40:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEJAS ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : SOLDER WIRE,WIRE 7A,FUSE 20 AMPS,TAPE COTTON WHITE 19MM,FEVI BOND,M SEAL,BTY LI 3V 950,AMPERE METER | 13633.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONDHI AUTOMOBILES (MII) | Item Categories : SOLDER WIRE,WIRE 7A,FUSE 20 AMPS,TAPE COTTON WHITE 19MM,FEVI BOND,M SEAL,BTY LI 3V 950,AMPERE METER | 15095.00 | L2 |
| 3 | APEX SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : SOLDER WIRE,WIRE 7A,FUSE 20 AMPS,TAPE COTTON WHITE 19MM,FEVI BOND,M SEAL,BTY LI 3V 950,AMPERE METER | 16185.00 | L3 |