Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Water Pump,6 Pk 1060 Epdm Belt,Solenoid Switch,Assy Oil Filter Comp,Rubber Hose,Master Cyl Ass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4469378 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 20:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 22-01-2024 00:40:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 00:58:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 21-01-2024 19:58:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY WATER PUMP,6 PK 1060 EPDM BELT,SOLENOID SWITCH,ASSY OIL FILTER COMP,RUBBER HOSE,MASTER CYL ASS | 48798.90 | L1 |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY WATER PUMP,6 PK 1060 EPDM BELT,SOLENOID SWITCH,ASSY OIL FILTER COMP,RUBBER HOSE,MASTER CYL ASS | 50295.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ASSY WATER PUMP,6 PK 1060 EPDM BELT,SOLENOID SWITCH,ASSY OIL FILTER COMP,RUBBER HOSE,MASTER CYL ASS | 54506.00 | L3 |