Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cable Assy Brake,Switch,Timing Belt 136 Teeth,6 Pk 1060 El Epdm Belt Samsons,Stab Link End,Ball Joi
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5368154
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 06, 2024 15:59
End Date
Expired 27/09/2024

Expired 709 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANKIT ASSOCIATES - 09-09-2024 12:24:05 MSE Qualified
2 DS ENTERPRISES - 11-09-2024 16:12:35 MSE Qualified
3 M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS - 10-09-2024 13:37:03 MSE Qualified
4 PR AUTOMOBILES Company - 10-09-2024 15:09:26 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CABLE ASSY BRAKE,SWITCH,TIMING BELT 136 TEETH,6 PK 1060 EL EPDM BELT SAMSONS,STAB LINK END,BALL JOI 22744.00 L1
2 ANKIT ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CABLE ASSY BRAKE,SWITCH,TIMING BELT 136 TEETH,6 PK 1060 EL EPDM BELT SAMSONS,STAB LINK END,BALL JOI 23074.00 L2
3 PR AUTOMOBILES Company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CABLE ASSY BRAKE,SWITCH,TIMING BELT 136 TEETH,6 PK 1060 EL EPDM BELT SAMSONS,STAB LINK END,BALL JOI 23199.00 L3
4 DS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CABLE ASSY BRAKE,SWITCH,TIMING BELT 136 TEETH,6 PK 1060 EL EPDM BELT SAMSONS,STAB LINK END,BALL JOI 23210.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise