Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
74.50.20.039.5 Tube Cs Sa179 25 Mm 3 Mm 6100 Mm Fe18 Ab,74.50.34.930.5 Tube Sa179 Od31.75 X Thk 2.7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3545432 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 08, 2023 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ACCORD TUBES AND PROFILES LLP
Contract Value
12514000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 29 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lathakumari V R
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCORD TUBES AND PROFILES LLP | - | 14-06-2023 12:03:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 29-06-2023 15:57:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED | - | 21-06-2023 16:24:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 27-06-2023 18:03:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KWALITY TUBES | - | 29-06-2023 12:13:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS | - | 29-06-2023 12:28:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SAINEST TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-06-2023 17:35:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCORD TUBES AND PROFILES LLP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 74.50.20.039.5 - TUBE CS SA179 25MM 3MM 6100MM FE18AB,74.50.34.930.5 - TUBE SA179 OD31.75 X THK 2.7 | 12514000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 74.50.20.039.5 - TUBE CS SA179 25MM 3MM 6100MM FE18AB,74.50.34.930.5 - TUBE SA179 OD31.75 X THK 2.7 | 12783100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAINEST TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 74.50.20.039.5 - TUBE CS SA179 25MM 3MM 6100MM FE18AB,74.50.34.930.5 - TUBE SA179 OD31.75 X THK 2.7 | 13614472.50 | L3 |
| 4 | KWALITY TUBES (MII) | Item Categories : 74.50.20.039.5 - TUBE CS SA179 25MM 3MM 6100MM FE18AB,74.50.34.930.5 - TUBE SA179 OD31.75 X THK 2.7 | 14676300.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS (MII) | Item Categories : 74.50.20.039.5 - TUBE CS SA179 25MM 3MM 6100MM FE18AB,74.50.34.930.5 - TUBE SA179 OD31.75 X THK 2.7 | 14862100.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ANAND SEAMLESS TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 74.50.20.039.5 - TUBE CS SA179 25MM 3MM 6100MM FE18AB,74.50.34.930.5 - TUBE SA179 OD31.75 X THK 2.7 | 15193400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 74.50.20.039.5 - TUBE CS SA179 25MM 3MM 6100MM FE18AB,74.50.34.930.5 - TUBE SA179 OD31.75 X THK 2.7 | 16908810.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.50.20.039.5 - TUBE CS SA179 25MM 3MM 6100MM FE18AB | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 440000.000 |
| 74.50.34.930.5 - TUBE SA179 OD31.75 X THK 2.77 X LG8000 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 858000.000 |
| 74.50.34.928.5 - TUBE SA179 OD 38.1 X THK 3.4 X LG7004 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 730000.000 |
| 74.50.34.929.5 - TUBE SA 179 OD 38.1 X THK 3.4 X LG 8004 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 3336000.000 |
| 74.48.53.130.5 - TUBE ADM BRASS SB111 CDA443 20X2X600 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1300 | ₹ 7150000.000 |