Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tube Met Cs Sa179 6000 Mm 25 Mm 2.5 Mm Ibr,Tube Met Cs Sa179 6000 Mm 25 Mm 2.5 Mm,Tube Low Fin 19.05 1.65
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4701640
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 23:22
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 909 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Nagardas Kanji ShahDINESH TUBE (INDIA)AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLPSAINEST TUBES PRI...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 64 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rahul Pawar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCORD TUBES AND PROFILES LLP - 02-03-2024 14:38:22 MSE Evaluated
2 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP - 08-03-2024 17:40:43 MSE Evaluated
3 ANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED - 06-03-2024 14:16:33 MSE Evaluated
4 DINESH TUBE (INDIA) - 08-03-2024 17:40:56 MSE Evaluated
5 LAL BABA SEAMLESS TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-03-2024 14:43:30 N/A Evaluated
6 Nagardas Kanji Shah - 13-03-2024 13:42:22 MSE Evaluated
7 PUSHPAK STEEL & ENGINEERING CO - 12-03-2024 13:08:13 N/A Evaluated
8 RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS - 09-03-2024 12:56:45 N/A Evaluated
9 RAJESHWAR METAL AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-03-2024 16:29:06 MSE Evaluated
10 SAINEST TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-03-2024 15:24:17 N/A Evaluated
11 suvidhi alloy n tube ventures - 13-03-2024 12:38:49 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TUBE MET CS SA179 6000MM 25MM 2.5MM IBR NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 838600.000
TUBE CS ASTM A179 25MM 2.5MM 6000MM NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 3372000.000
TUBE LCS SA179 20MM 2MM 6000MM NA BOQ Item 13000 ₹ 9347000.000
TUBE CS SA179 20MM 2MM 6500MM NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 581700.000
TUBE CS A179 20 2 6000MM NA BOQ Item 1500 ₹ 1150500.000
TUBE MET CS SA179 6000MM 25MM 2.5MM NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 61065.000
TUBE CS SA192 25MM 2.5MM 6000MM IBR NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 120800.000
U TUBE DWI H 958 FAD 2007 SHT 2OF2 208A NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7483.300
U TUBE DWI H 958 FAD 2007 SHT 2OF2 208B NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7559.440
U TUBE DWI H 958 FAD 2007 SHT 2OF2 208C NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7635.620
U TUBE DWI H 958 FAD 2007 SHT 2OF2 208D NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7713.760
U TUBE DWI H 958 FAD 2007 SHT 2OF2 208E NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7787.940
U TUBE DWI H 958 FAD 2007 SHT 2OF2 208F NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7864.080
U TUBE DWI H 958 FAD 2007 SHT 2OF2 208G NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7940.260
U TUBE DWI H 958 FAD 2007 SHT 2OF2 208H NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 8016.420
U TUBE DWI H 958 FAD 2007 SHT 2OF2 208I NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 8092.580
U TUBE DWI H 958 FAD 2007 SHT 2OF2 208J NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 8168.740
U TUBE DWI H 958 FAD 2007 SHT 2OF2 208K NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 12367.320
U TUBE DWI H 958 FAD 2007 SHT 2OF2 208L NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 8321.040
U TUBE DWI H 958 FAD 2007 SHT 2OF2 208M NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 8397.180
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise