Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Upkeeping Of Kiru Site Office Field Hostels And Other Miscellaneous Works
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hydro Power | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4440477 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES
7805164
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALERTS SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-01-2024 17:44:23 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 19-01-2024 19:37:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JANBAAZ SECURITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES JBZ | 27-01-2024 15:16:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MASHOOD AHMED MATTO | 27-01-2024 13:57:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PAYAR SINGH | 22-01-2024 21:27:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SYED MANSOOR HUSSAIN | 26-01-2024 18:01:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES | 27-01-2024 11:10:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SYED MANSOOR HUSSAIN (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Upkeeping of Kiru site office Field Hostels and other miscellaneous works | 6664546.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Upkeeping of Kiru site office Field Hostels and other miscellaneous works | 7805164.00 | L1 |
| 3 | PAYAR SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Upkeeping of Kiru site office Field Hostels and other miscellaneous works | 7805165.00 | L2 |
| 4 | ALERTS SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Upkeeping of Kiru site office Field Hostels and other miscellaneous works | 7806343.00 | L3 |
| 5 | MASHOOD AHMED MATTO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Upkeeping of Kiru site office Field Hostels and other miscellaneous works | 8076563.00 | L4 |
| 6 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Upkeeping of Kiru site office Field Hostels and other miscellaneous works | 8499999.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Upkeeping of Kiru site office Field Hostels and other miscellaneous works at Pathernaki Kiru HE Project | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7805164.000 |
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreFacility management services - lumpsum based - upkeeping of kiru site office field hostels and othe
Read more
Office upkeeping and other miscellaneous works at tnpl unit ii
Office upkeeping and other miscellaneous works at tnpl unit ii, trichy.
Read moreCustom bid for services - upkeeping of field hostels and bachelor accommodation including sweeping
Read more
Custom bid for services - upkeeping of field hostels and bachelor accommodation including sweeping
Read more
Providing tile flooring around galhar and chandna field hostel buildings along with other miscellaneous works at patharnaki, kiru hep, dist. kishtwar
Providing tile flooring around galhar and chandna field hostel buildings along with other miscellaneous works at patharnaki, kiru hep, dist. kishtwar
Read moreSite enabling works and miscellaneous other civil works
Site enabling works and miscellaneous other civil works for bitumen maximization project
Read moreof your Industry type