Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛣️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🏇 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Oil Pressure Sensor Fan Belt Fuel Pipe (17 X 19) Fuel Filter Oil Filter Air Filter Engine Mount Pad Avr (Automatic Voltage Regulator) Cables And Connectors Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Oil Pressure Sensor, Fan Belt, Fuel Pipe, Fuel Filter, Oil Filter, Air Filter, Engine Mount Pad, Avr, Cables, Connectors, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Pressure Sensor,Fan Belt,Fuel Pipe 17 X 19,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Air Filter,Eng Mtg Pad,Avr,Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5021594 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 01:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.J.BROTHERS | - | 07-06-2024 10:03:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ashish enterprises | - | 07-06-2024 08:51:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT TRADING COMPANY | - | 12-06-2024 08:42:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL PRESSURE SENSOR,FAN BELT,FUEL PIPE 17 X 19,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER,ENG MTG PAD,AVR,CA | 37920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.J.BROTHERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL PRESSURE SENSOR,FAN BELT,FUEL PIPE 17 X 19,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER,ENG MTG PAD,AVR,CA | 38330.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ashish enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL PRESSURE SENSOR,FAN BELT,FUEL PIPE 17 X 19,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER,ENG MTG PAD,AVR,CA | 39230.00 | L3 |