Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Feed Pump,Fuel Pipe,Eng Mtg Pad,Fan Belt,Avr
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4119752
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 21, 2023 14:53
End Date
Expired 01/11/2023

Expired 1037 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HIMALAYAN AUTO - 26-10-2023 13:48:11 MII MSE Qualified
2 MODI INTERNATIONAL - 26-10-2023 11:40:21 MII MSE Qualified
3 VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES - 25-10-2023 15:25:05 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MODI INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Feed Pump,Fuel Pipe,Eng Mtg Pad,Fan Belt,AVR 48338.00 L1
2 VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Feed Pump,Fuel Pipe,Eng Mtg Pad,Fan Belt,AVR 52606.00 L2
3 HIMALAYAN AUTO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Feed Pump,Fuel Pipe,Eng Mtg Pad,Fan Belt,AVR 53640.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise