Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supplying Of Plastic Shredder Machine At Nabadwip Block,Supplying Of Plastic Shredder Machine At Ha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4604293 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TECHNO ENVIRON
1050000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIRMWARE INFOTECH PVT LTD | - | 21-02-2024 19:50:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAX MACHINE TOOLS | - | 22-02-2024 16:53:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | S.P.ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 22-02-2024 15:56:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | TECHNO ENVIRON | - | 22-02-2024 10:10:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | WEIGHING INDIA CORPORATION | - | 21-02-2024 12:28:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNO ENVIRON | Item Categories : Supplying of Plastic Shredder Machine at Nabadwip block,Supplying of Plastic Shredder Machine at Ha | 1050000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WEIGHING INDIA CORPORATION | Item Categories : Supplying of Plastic Shredder Machine at Nabadwip block,Supplying of Plastic Shredder Machine at Ha | 1123875.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAX MACHINE TOOLS | Item Categories : Supplying of Plastic Shredder Machine at Nabadwip block,Supplying of Plastic Shredder Machine at Ha | 1201613.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supplying of Plastic Shredder Machine at Nabadwip block | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 330000.000 |
| Supplying of Plastic Shredder Machine at Haringhata block | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Supplying of Plastic Shredder Machine at tehatta 2 block | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 330000.000 |
| Installation and commissioning of Plastic Shredder Machine at Nabadwip block | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Installation and commissioning of Plastic Shredder Machine at Haringhata block | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 330000.000 |
| Installation and commissioning of Plastic Shredder Machine at tehatta 2 block | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- dhadhar- block-09 (pratappur sand ghat (38.8 ha) & mani dak sthan ghat (3.30 ha)).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- dhadhar- block-09 (pratappur sand ghat (38.8 ha) & mani dak sthan ghat (3.30 ha)).
Read moreAdvance work (including seedlings raising) at aralikatte block (udugere sy.no. 117, & honnenahalli sy.no. 128) of kadur range. ext-25.00 ha. under ddf.
Advance work (including seedlings raising) at aralikatte block (udugere sy.no. 117, & honnenahalli sy.no. 128) of kadur range. ext-25.00 ha. under ddf.
Read moreSupplying of try cycle to physical handicapts at chitradurga
Supplying of try cycle to physical handicapts at chitradurga
Read moreSelection of agency for supplying miscellaneous items used at bica, hajipur
Selection of agency for supplying miscellaneous items used at bica, hajipur
Read moreSupplying of bleaching powder at wtp in the limit of tmc terdal
Supplying of bleaching powder at wtp in the limit of tmc terdal
Read moreProviding and supplying of chlorine gas cylinder to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of chlorine gas cylinder to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreProviding and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreProviding and supplying of non-ferrous alum to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of non-ferrous alum to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreAdvance work (including seedlings raising) at kunkanadu sy.no. 27 of kadur range. ext-25.00 ha. under ddf.
Advance work (including seedlings raising) at kunkanadu sy.no. 27 of kadur range. ext-25.00 ha. under ddf.
Read moreof your Industry type