Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Assistance In Pump Operation With Minor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5181414 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHAGWAN SARAN AND ASSOCIATES
6929101.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 04-08-2024 17:23:44 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 04-08-2024 15:46:25 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHAGWAN SARAN AND ASSOCIATES | 01-08-2024 13:16:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-08-2024 16:14:57 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 04-08-2024 16:30:58 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAJENDRA SINGH | 02-08-2024 01:11:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | ROSHAN KUMAR | 20-07-2024 15:21:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 04-08-2024 17:15:52 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 9 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 04-08-2024 16:42:53 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 10 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 04-08-2024 16:25:15 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 04-08-2024 15:10:50 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-08-2024 15:23:13 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 13 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 04-08-2024 16:45:14 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 14 | VENUS INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-08-2024 21:01:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWAN SARAN AND ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Assistance in pump operation with minor | 5872120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VENUS INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Assistance in pump operation with minor | 7665000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Assistance in pump operation with minor maintenance in west zone sumps at Quarry of Gevra project for a period of 365 days; Consumables to be provided by buyer | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 6929101.600 |
Design, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Design, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreName of work- comprehensive operation and maintenance and special repair of resind work of 04 no. of ward level piped water supply schemes in quality affected ward-1,2,7, 10 scheme-1b, 2b, 7b & 10b of panchayat-goriyar west block-banamkhi under p.h division, dhamdaha, district-purnea based on item rates; constructed by the public health engineering department including payment to the pump operators, electricity bill for five years.
Name of work- comprehensive operation and maintenance and special repair of resind work of 04 no. of ward level piped water supply schemes in quality affected ward-1,2,7, 10 scheme-1b, 2b, 7b & 10b of panchayat-goriyar west block-banamkhi under p.h division, dhamdaha, district-purnea based on item rates; constructed by the public health engineering department including payment to the pump operators, electricity bill for five years.
Read moreFacility management services - lumpsum based - industrial; assistance in pump operation with minor
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - industrial; assistance in pump operation with minor
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - industrial; assistance in operation and minor runnin
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - industrial; assistance in operation and minor runnin
Read more
of your Industry type