Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚 Procurement Alert: Goods Transport Service For Food Grains 🚛 The Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Under The Ministry Of Consumer Affairs, Food And Public Distribution, Is Seeking Bids For A Goods Transport Service For The Transportation Of Food Grains. 🚛🌾 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Transporters With Suitable Vehicles, Such As Open Body Taurus, Capable Of Carrying 27 Ft Trucks, Are Invited To Submit Their Bids Based On A Per Km Rate. Keywords: Goods Transport Service, Food Grains, Transportation, Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Ministry Of Consumer Affairs, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service Food Grains; Open Body Taurus; 27 Ft Truck
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4828617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S APPECHHA CONSTRUCTION | 14-04-2024 14:53:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S APPECHHA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per KM Based Service - Food Grains; Open Body Taurus; 27 FT Truck | 15012713.80 | L1 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type