Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Uv Cabinet For Instruments,Led Light Cure Unit,Dental Air Rotor Handpiece,Clinical Micromotor,Impre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4706418 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LIBRAL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
544365
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prabhat Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRAL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-04-2024 14:26:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ORAMCO INTERNATIONAL | - | 26-04-2024 22:16:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SN MEDICAL SERVICES LLP | - | 09-03-2024 17:39:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRAL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : UV cabinet for instruments,LED light cure unit,Dental air rotor handpiece,Clinical micromotor,Impre | 544365.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UV cabinet for instruments | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| LED light cure unit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Dental air rotor handpiece | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 41000.000 |
| Clinical micromotor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 86000.000 |
| Impression trays dentulous adult | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Partial impression tray | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| How plier angled straight | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5880.000 |
| How plier angled | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5880.000 |
| Weingart plier straight | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7056.000 |
| Weingart plier angled | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5880.000 |
| Torquing plier with key | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 70560.000 |
| De la rosa plier | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5610.000 |
| Three prong pliers medium | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6384.000 |
| Band contouring plier Johnston | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 35280.000 |
| Band crimping plier | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 12768.000 |
| Band removing plier | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5610.000 |
| Band forming plier posterior | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6384.000 |
| Bracket removing plier straight | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 36960.000 |
| Bracket removing angled | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5610.000 |
| Separator placing plier | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5610.000 |