Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dental Led Curing Light 9410080964,Ultrasonic Dental Scaler 9410420454,Dental Airotor Handpiece
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4039284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ABA TECHNOLOGIESFLINTEX ENGINEERING
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Barnali Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Panipat Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 18-10-2023 12:42:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | COLTENE WHALEDENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-10-2023 12:22:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | FLINTEX ENGINEERING | - | 18-10-2023 11:09:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GALAXY SOLUTIONS | - | 18-10-2023 13:29:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | H S Medical System | - | 18-10-2023 13:30:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS | - | 18-10-2023 12:10:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S KAMLA DENTAL CORPORATION | - | 05-10-2023 15:41:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | MEDICOM HEALTHCARE | - | 06-10-2023 23:25:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | PARAG ENTERPRISES | - | 18-10-2023 13:06:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | S.K DENT INDIA | - | 18-10-2023 13:57:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISES | - | 18-10-2023 13:30:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 17-10-2023 19:59:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENDO MOTOR WITH INBUILT APEX LOCATOR - 9415981252 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27440.000 |
| GP CUTTER - 9415981802 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2766.000 |
| MICROMOTOR FOR LAB - 9415983662 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7910.000 |
| DENTAL MICROMOTOR - 9410081014 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4520.000 |
| STERILIZED INSTRUMENTS POUCH SEALER - 9415985422 | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 49720.000 |
| DENTAL AIROTOR HANDPIECE STANDARD - 9410081004 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6780.000 |
| ULTRASONIC DENTAL SCALER - 9410420454 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9605.000 |
| AIROTOR CARTRIDGE - 9415980122 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 22600.000 |
| DIGITAL OPG SYSTEM - 9410260074 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1130000.000 |
| DENTAL X-RAY - 9410080184 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 96050.000 |
| MICROMOTOR HANDPIECE - 9415983692 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4520.000 |
| DENTAL LED CURING LIGHT - 9410080964 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10170.000 |