Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🦷 Procurement Opportunity: Dental Equipment 🏥 The Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Dental Equipment, Including: 🔹 Burnout Furnace For Dental Alloys 🔹 Centrifugal Casting Machine For Dental Alloys 🔹 Micromotor For Lab Use 🔹 Micromotor For Clinical Use 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Dental Equipment, Burnout Furnace, Centrifugal Casting Machine, Micromotor, Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Burnout Fumace,Centrifugal Casting Machine For All Dental Alloy,Micromotor Lab,Micromotor Clinical
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4793341 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Vineet Enterprises
Contract Value
924120
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pushpendra Kumar
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRYPSON GROUP | - | 06-04-2024 16:11:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S JAI RAM PRAKASH BABA TRADERS | - | 04-04-2024 22:03:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | POOJA MEDICAL HALL | - | 06-04-2024 14:52:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHRADDHA TRADERS | - | 04-04-2024 21:15:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Vineet Enterprises | - | 04-04-2024 21:46:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vineet Enterprises | Item Categories : Burnout Fumace,centrifugal Casting Machine for all dental alloy,Micromotor lab,Micromotor clinical | 924120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRADDHA TRADERS | Item Categories : Burnout Fumace,centrifugal Casting Machine for all dental alloy,Micromotor lab,Micromotor clinical | 944120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JAI RAM PRAKASH BABA TRADERS | Item Categories : Burnout Fumace,centrifugal Casting Machine for all dental alloy,Micromotor lab,Micromotor clinical | 948742.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burnout Fumace | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| centrifugal Casting Machine for all dental alloy | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 392000.000 |
| Micromotor lab | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Micromotor clinical with st and contra hp | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Metal 1kg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Sand blaster | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Die pin Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Model Trimmer carborundum disc | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Model trimmer Diamond disc | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Vibrator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Plaster Dispenser | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| Model Duplicate unit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Carbide Burs | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Investment box-1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Ceranic Dentine AND powder Opaque | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Spindle grinder for polishing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Electronic Polishing Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39000.000 |
| High speed lathe | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39000.000 |
| Pressure curing Polymerization Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Acrylizer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |