Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Architecture Engineering Construction Collection Ic Commercial New Single User Eld 3 Year Subscript
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4215819 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRION CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
9194407.9
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 29 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Padmanaban V
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARKANCE IN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-12-2023 12:46:23 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 26-11-2023 10:11:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KRION CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-12-2023 11:00:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SNEW COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-12-2023 13:54:15 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | TOUCHLINE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-12-2023 16:31:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KKM SOFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Architecture Engineering Construction Collection IC Commercial New Single User ELD 3 Year Subscript | 9194407.90 | L1 |
| 2 | CAPRICOT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Architecture Engineering Construction Collection IC Commercial New Single User ELD 3 Year Subscript | 9619490.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Architecture Engineering Construction Collection IC Commercial New Single User ELD 3 Year Subscription | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 3942002.400 |
| BIM Collaborate Pro Single User CLOUD Commercial New 3Year Subscription | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 865317.600 |
| Adobe Photoshop for teams latest version 3 year Subscription | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 248208.140 |
| Lumion Pro 2023 latest version 3 Year Subscription | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1027294.100 |
| Training for above softwares with 3 batch 10 Members | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 295000.000 |
| Workstation with Onsite OEM warranty of 5 years | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 2816585.660 |