Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sofas (V2),Office Chair (V3),Centre Table,Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Urban Development Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5240976 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 742 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUBUDHI REPROGRAPHICS
Contract Value
3007109
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Girija Sohela
Department:
Housing And Urban Development Department Odisha
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BONTON TECHNOMAKE PVT LTD | Make : Bonton Model : BONTON- BT-Curve Sofa 3+1+1-Seater | 22-08-2024 17:39:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KGMI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KGMI Model : KS-1863 | 22-08-2024 13:15:43 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | POJ FURNITURE | Make : POJ Model : POJ-SF101 | 20-08-2024 12:02:18 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SIKSHA SOLUTIONS | Make : Bonton Model : BONTON- BT-Curve Sofa 3+1+1-Seater | 22-08-2024 16:10:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SUBUDHI REPROGRAPHICS | Make : Bonton Model : BONTON- BT-Curve Sofa 3+1+1-Seater | 22-08-2024 14:56:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP Sofas (V2) (COLOUR ACC. TO BUYER) | 04-08-2024 16:37:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bonton Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Medium Density Fiberboard Top of 1194mmX584mm | Bonton | BONTON- BT- Wooden Centre Table | 1 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| Bonton Executive Table with One side pedestal unit and E.R.U | Bonton | BONTON- BT-N- Administrator Table | 13 | ₹ 462020.000 |
| Bonton Cantilever Office Chair Non-revolving and non-tilting chair with armrest | Bonton | BONTON- BT-YUWA MESH VISITOR | 186 | ₹ 1849584.000 |
| Bonton Cantilever Office Chair Non-revolving and non-tilting chair with armrest | Bonton | BONTON- BT-UE 102 Visitor | 10 | ₹ 235400.000 |
| Bonton Revolving Chair with Tilt working with torsion bar mechanism | Bonton | BONTON- BT-UE 102 Hi-Back | 15 | ₹ 363105.000 |
| Bonton 5 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover | Bonton | BONTON- BT-Curve Sofa 3+1+1-Seater | 1 | ₹ 75000.000 |