Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computer I 5 With Windows 10 Professional Operating System 64 Bit,Keyboard,Central Processi
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3756620
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 02, 2023 00:35
End Date
Expired 07/08/2023

Expired 1126 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACHME COMMUNICATION - 04-08-2023 19:25:19 MII MSE Disqualified
2 BHAWANI ENTERPRISES - 07-08-2023 16:07:37 MII MSE Qualified
3 DISHA ENTERPRISES - 07-08-2023 16:24:08 MII MSE Qualified
4 FLEX SOLUTIONS - 06-08-2023 15:39:37 MII MSE Disqualified
5 M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers - 07-08-2023 16:43:49 MII MSE Qualified
6 MINAS STORES - 05-08-2023 19:45:51 MII MSE Disqualified
7 NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-08-2023 14:59:32 MII Disqualified
8 SHREE JI ENTERPRISES - 07-08-2023 13:56:54 MII MSE Disqualified
9 SIYARAM SALES CORPORATION - 07-08-2023 15:16:23 MII MSE Disqualified
10 SunBlue - 07-08-2023 15:33:38 MII MSE Disqualified
11 WIMAX - 05-08-2023 18:22:08 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Desktop Computer i 5 With Windows 10 Professional Operating System 64 Bit,Keyboard,central processi 250000.00 L1
2 BHAWANI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Desktop Computer i 5 With Windows 10 Professional Operating System 64 Bit,Keyboard,central processi 258400.00 L2
3 DISHA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Desktop Computer i 5 With Windows 10 Professional Operating System 64 Bit,Keyboard,central processi 274800.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise