Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Custom Bid Invitation: Support Services For Indian Oil Corporation Limited 📋 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For Support Services In Its Contract Department. The Services Will Encompass Various Office Works And Administrative Tasks. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Approach To Managing The Diverse Office Support Requirements. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Support Services, Contract Department, Office Works, Administrative Tasks, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Support Services In Contract Department For Carrying Out Various Office W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4822780 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAMSEWAK BHAGAT
2985500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | fatah construction company | 30-03-2024 10:02:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA BHAWANI CONSTRUCTION | 11-04-2024 12:08:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MANITA CONSTRUCTION | 09-04-2024 21:13:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | P.S PLACEMENT SERVICES | 04-04-2024 17:51:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-03-2024 21:50:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAMSEWAK BHAGAT | 10-04-2024 11:52:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RANJEET KUMAR | 29-03-2024 15:45:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RIGHT ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-04-2024 10:18:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHASHI BHUSHAN SINGH | 10-04-2024 22:33:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHREE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | 29-03-2024 10:52:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | fatah construction company( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Support services in Contract department for carrying out various office w | 2985500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAMSEWAK BHAGAT( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Support services in Contract department for carrying out various office w | 2985500.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SHREE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Support services in Contract department for carrying out various office w | 2985500.00 | L1 |
| 4 | MANITA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Support services in Contract department for carrying out various office w | 2985500.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Support services in Contract department for carrying out various office work of Data Entry and Miscellaneous Nature at Barauni Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2985500.000 |
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read morePreparatory works for te building , kasaragod for renting out to district lottery office, kasaragod
Preparatory works for te building , kasaragod for renting out to district lottery office, kasaragod
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreCarrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read moreRequest for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreRequest for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreof your Industry type