Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⛫ Call For Bids: Field Hockey Balls ⛫ The Department Of Sports, Under The Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Field Hockey Balls. ⚫️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Demands Of Competitive Sports. Keywords: Field Hockey Balls, Sports Equipment, Government Bid, Department Of Sports, Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Hockey Balls
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4912328 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CHITRANSH ENTERPRISES
39750
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ONE KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS | Make : Rio Port Model : Training | 11-05-2024 12:53:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Anand Sports Industries | Make : NA Model : N/A | 07-05-2024 13:17:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARORA SPORTS | Make : Rakshak Model : RAKSHAK HOCKEY TURF BALLS BRONZE HBT 6 | 25-06-2024 19:26:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BAJAJ & CO | Make : NA Model : N/A | 13-05-2024 17:28:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | BANSAL SPORTS | Make : NA Model : N/A | 13-05-2024 12:04:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | BHAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : Rakshak Model : RAKSHAK HOCKEY TURF BALLS BRONZE HBT 6 | 11-05-2024 16:47:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | CHADHA SPORTS REGD | Make : Rakshak Model : RAKSHAK HBT 5 HOCKEY TURF SILVER BALL | 26-06-2024 13:03:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | CHITRANSH ENTERPRISES | Make : Rakshak Model : RAKSHAK HBT 5 HOCKEY TURF SILVER BALL | 13-05-2024 14:01:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Dayal Traders | Make : NA Model : N/A | 06-05-2024 23:42:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Ess Kay Sports | Make : NA Model : N/A | 11-05-2024 18:39:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD | Make : Alfa Model : ALFA | 06-05-2024 13:01:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | KinderSports LLP | Make : NA Model : N/A | 13-05-2024 11:04:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KOXTANS Model : KOXTANS | 09-05-2024 12:01:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | MAYOR SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mayor Model : ASTRO | 11-05-2024 15:36:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : Rio Port Model : Training | 06-05-2024 11:38:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Field Hockey Balls | 13-05-2024 15:31:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | R K SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rakshak Model : RAKSHAK HBT 5 HOCKEY TURF SILVER BALL | 09-05-2024 11:01:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | SHIVLAXMI EXIM | Make : NA Model : N/A | 12-05-2024 18:08:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : NA Model : N/A | 10-05-2024 11:54:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHITRANSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Field Hockey Balls | 39750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Field Hockey Balls | 40500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARORA SPORTS | Item Categories : Field Hockey Balls | 60500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHAVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Field Hockey Balls | 84000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CHADHA SPORTS REGD | Item Categories : Field Hockey Balls | 90000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Field Hockey Balls | 1700000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rakshak Field Hockey Balls suitable for Training | Rakshak | RAKSHAK HBT 5 HOCKEY TURF SILVER BALL | 500 | ₹ 39750.000 |
Improvement to ayacut road by providing metalling from hitnal-huligi main road to sy.no 178 t.laksmi parvathi w/o suryaprasad field and from sy.no 174 shankramma w/o mallappa field to sy.no 182 mohan joshi field and from hitnal-huligi main road to sy.no 199 mahesha vaidya field in kampasagara village,hitnala hobli, koppalataluk, koppala dist
Ayacut roads
Read morePurchasing of furniture for field office building in sector 8 panchkula
Purchasing of furniture for field office building in sector 8 panchkula
Read moreConstruction of free field seismograph room at bommanahalli pickup dam and tattihalla dam
Construction of free field seismograph room at bommanahalli pickup dam and tattihalla dam
Read moreImprovement to ayacut road by providing metalling from timmapur village to sy.no 9 umapathi s/o neelakantappa field in timmapura village and from sy.no 155 veerana gowda s/o basanagowda field to sy.no 178 akkanagamma w/o chikkaveeranagowda field in budugumpa village,karatagi hobli, karatagi taluk, koppala dist
Ayacut roads
Read moreImprovement to ayacut road by providing metalling from 48 pakkirappa s/o parasappa guralapudi field to sy.no 183 hanumavva w/o mallappa field in agalakera village, hitnala hobli, koppalataluk, koppala dist
Ayacut roads
Read moreRepair of damaged rotor field pole body of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house
Repair/re-conditioning of rotor field pole body/pole shoe of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house including loading, unloading, transportation etc., covering all associated works required for successful completion of the work
Read moreImprovement to ayacut road by providing metalling from sy.no.105 m.pushpavathi w/o m.krishnamurthy field to sy.no 104 m.shailaja w/o venkatabasaveshwara rao field in sriramnagara camp and from sy.no 89 channabasappa s/o ganganna field to sy.no 107 yamunappa s/o yankappa in baragur village,siddapura hobli, karatagi taluk, koppala dist
Ayacut roads
Read moreSupply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Supply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Read moreof your Industry type