Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Radiator Assy, Part No 130 Ec00111,Radiator Assy Kit, Part No 130 Ec00209
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5197262 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SPARESINDIA HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITEDRAMAN INDUSTRIALS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Siddharth Shankar Padhi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN SALES AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : BD 355 RADIATOR ASSY Title : DOZER RADAITOR | 27-07-2024 14:42:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | PREMIER ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : PREMIER Model : PREMIER Title : D355 | 05-08-2024 14:06:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | RAMAN INDUSTRIALS | Make : RI Radiator Model : BEML D355 Dozer Title : Radiator Assy. for BEML D355 Dozer | 02-08-2024 17:28:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SPARESINDIA HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : BD 355 RADIATOR ASSY Title : RADIATOR ASSY | 27-07-2024 14:18:16 | Start-up | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SRI BHARATH RADIATORS | Make : SBR Model : RADIATOR FOR BD 355 130EC00111 Title : RADIATOR FOR BD355 130EC00111 | 29-07-2024 18:16:11 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RADIATOR ASSY KIT 130ED00209 | NA | RADIATOR ASSY KIT FOR BD355 DOZER | 1 | ₹ 419900.000 |
| Radiator Assy. for BEML D355 Dozer | RI Radiator | BEML D355 Dozer | 1 | ₹ 239500.000 |