Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Custom Bid For Services Schedule A General Sweeping Cleaning Dusting Of S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Engineering Department | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3628750 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 17:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S MAA VIRASINI CONSTRUCTION AND MATERIAL SUPPLIER
9450000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R INFOTECH | 03-08-2023 14:46:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CREST FACILITY MANAGEMENT | 27-07-2023 13:15:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEVI ENTERPRISES | 27-07-2023 12:27:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GULLA SURENDRA BABU PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2023 12:08:25 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JAMMALA KISHORE KUMAR | 03-08-2023 14:31:48 | KVIC | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | K VENKATESHAM CONTRACTOR | 31-07-2023 12:12:32 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S MAA VIRASINI CONSTRUCTION AND MATERIAL SUPPLIER | 01-08-2023 15:53:28 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2023 12:46:12 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MEGA CONSTRUCTIONS | 27-07-2023 09:48:39 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | NARESH ENTERPRISES | 27-07-2023 12:13:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | right cleaning services | 27-07-2023 13:54:41 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | RV EARTH MOVERS | 27-07-2023 13:44:10 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHIVANI ENTERPRISES | 03-08-2023 19:13:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SRI LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 02-08-2023 10:34:22 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | VIJAYKUMAR SAKIN | 26-07-2023 17:54:04 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAA VIRASINI CONSTRUCTION AND MATERIAL SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Schedule A General Sweeping Cleaning dusting of s | 9450000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEGA CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Schedule A General Sweeping Cleaning dusting of s | 9700000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GULLA SURENDRA BABU PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Schedule A General Sweeping Cleaning dusting of s | 9952648.19 | L3 |
| 4 | SRI LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Schedule A General Sweeping Cleaning dusting of s | 10399999.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CREST FACILITY MANAGEMENT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Schedule A General Sweeping Cleaning dusting of s | 13200000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Schedule A General Sweeping Cleaning dusting of s | 13770794.97 | L6 |
| 7 | K VENKATESHAM CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Schedule A General Sweeping Cleaning dusting of s | 14982586.55 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Schedule A General Sweeping Cleaning dusting of shed columns and trusses and Clearing of papers dry leaves etc of approach roads leading to Rail Nirman Nilayam building G plus 3 floors | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6750000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Schedule B General safe guarding maintenance dusting cleaning of all equipments materials in Officers Rest House including changing of bed linen providing other hospitality services like applicat.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 700000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Schedule C Maintenance repair and replacement in respect of Masonary works Carpentry works and plumbing works | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1500000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Schedule D complete maintenance of all gardens RNN and Camp office cum rest house | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 200000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Schedule E Supply of Building and other materials | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 300000.000 |
Inviting short term tender for providing house keeping/cleaning/security services for maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan,vasanth nagar, bengaluru
The director, directorate of minorities, bangalore hereby invites tender from the interested bidders for providing housekeeping services/cleaning/security services at the office of the directorate of minorities & its premises situated at maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan, 16c, millers tank bed area, vasanth nagar, bengaluru-560-052 in two bid format - technical bid and financial bid
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreCustom bid for services - high end cleaning sweeping mopping dusting cleaning scrubbing vegetation
Read more
Custom bid for services - dusting sweeping cleaning mopping cooking trimming hedging of branches
Read more
Custom bid for services - housekeeping cleaning dusting sweeping of entire running room premises co
Read more
Custom bid for services - cleaning sweeping dusting with material of entire building corridor toile
Read more
Custom bid for services - cleaning sweeping dusting with material of entire building corridor toile
Read more
Custom bid for services - cost for mechanized and manual cleaning sweeping mopping and dusting of
Read more
of your Industry type