Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oxygen Regulator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3741784 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1124 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | Make : JSB Model : OXYGEN CHARGING REGULATOR Title : OXYGEN CHARGING REGULATOR MK II | 29-07-2023 17:12:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANAG ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : OXYGEN REGULATOR Model : OXYGEN REGULATOR Title : OXYGEN REGULATOR | 17-08-2023 08:13:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AVK AVIATION & FABRICATION | Make : NA Model : na Title : AIR CYLINDER PRESSURE REGULATOR | 15-08-2023 13:38:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | J S B STEEL & GENERAL INDUSTRIES | Make : JSB Model : OXYGEN CHARGING REGULATOR MK -II Title : OXYGEN CHARGING REGULATOR MK-II | 29-07-2023 16:56:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | JSP Enterprises | Make : OXYGEN REGULATOR Model : OXYGEN REGULATOR Title : OXYGEN REGULATOR | 17-08-2023 08:37:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MANISH ENTERPRISES | Make : OXYGEN REGULATOR Model : OXYGEN REGULATOR Title : OXYGEN REGULATOR | 29-07-2023 21:12:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | OPTEXINDIA SCIENTIFIC AND ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : SCIFIELD Model : SCIFORCE-021 Title : Regulator Charging MK III | 09-08-2023 22:29:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANISH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OXYGEN REGULATOR | 76800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVK AVIATION & FABRICATION | Item Categories : OXYGEN REGULATOR | 89560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OPTEXINDIA SCIENTIFIC AND ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OXYGEN REGULATOR | 113000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : OXYGEN REGULATOR | 129000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | J S B STEEL & GENERAL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : OXYGEN REGULATOR | 138000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ANAG ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OXYGEN REGULATOR | 348000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | JSP Enterprises | Item Categories : OXYGEN REGULATOR | 370000.00 | L7 |