Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi,Chilli Powder,Dhaniya,Jeera,Saunf,Imli,Methi Dana,Lahsoon,Badi Elaichi,Chhoti Elaichi,Rai,Ajw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4046387 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K J ENTERPRISES | - | 11-10-2023 15:36:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-10-2023 15:23:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHRI KRISHNA ASSOCIATE | - | 11-10-2023 18:53:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI SHANKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 11-10-2023 18:27:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI SHANKAR ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi,chilli powder,Dhaniya,Jeera,Saunf,Imli,Methi Dana,Lahsoon,Badi Elaichi,Chhoti Elaichi,Rai,Ajw | 104784.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI KRISHNA ASSOCIATE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi,chilli powder,Dhaniya,Jeera,Saunf,Imli,Methi Dana,Lahsoon,Badi Elaichi,Chhoti Elaichi,Rai,Ajw | 106464.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A K J ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi,chilli powder,Dhaniya,Jeera,Saunf,Imli,Methi Dana,Lahsoon,Badi Elaichi,Chhoti Elaichi,Rai,Ajw | 107045.00 | L3 |