Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dhaniya,Mirch,Haldi,Lehsun,Jeera,Papad,Sewaiyan,Saunf,Badi Elaichi,Methi Dana,Rai Dana,Choti Elaich
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5155952 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 15:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 763 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI TRADERS | - | 26-07-2024 16:25:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-08-2024 15:53:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-07-2024 15:19:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAHNI AND COMPANY | - | 26-07-2024 16:39:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES | - | 26-07-2024 12:53:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dhaniya,Mirch,Haldi,Lehsun,Jeera,Papad,Sewaiyan,Saunf,Badi Elaichi,Methi Dana,Rai Dana,Choti Elaich | 199724.94 | L1 |
| 2 | GANPATI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dhaniya,Mirch,Haldi,Lehsun,Jeera,Papad,Sewaiyan,Saunf,Badi Elaichi,Methi Dana,Rai Dana,Choti Elaich | 204449.44 | L2 |
| 3 | SAHNI AND COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dhaniya,Mirch,Haldi,Lehsun,Jeera,Papad,Sewaiyan,Saunf,Badi Elaichi,Methi Dana,Rai Dana,Choti Elaich | 208373.44 | L3 |