Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Bid: Special Purpose Springs 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Special Purpose Springs As Per Drawing Numbers 32140310502 And 22180417801. 🗓️ Deadline: May 24, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Are Required To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Special Purpose Springs, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Technical Specifications, Quality Certifications
Particulars Details
Title
Spring As Per Drawing No 32140310502,Spring As Per Drawing No 22180417801
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4907331
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 14, 2024 15:35
End Date
Expired 24/05/2024

Expired 832 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GURUKRUPA SPRING WORKS

Contract Value

56168

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Monmee Parna Khound
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DAVE SPRINGS & ENGG CO Make : DSE Model : SPRING Title : SPRING 17-05-2024 12:15:58 MSE Qualified
2 GURUKRUPA SPRING WORKS Make : GURUKRUPA SPRING WORKS Model : SPRING AS PER DRAWING NO 32140310502 Title : SPRING AS PER DRAWING NO 32140310502 22-05-2024 17:28:24 MSE Qualified
3 International Industrial Springs Make : IIS-SPRING Model : IIS-SPRING Title : SPRING AS PER DRAWING NO 32140310502. 24-05-2024 10:55:51 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GURUKRUPA SPRING WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SPRING AS PER DRAWING NO 32140310502,SPRING AS PER DRAWING NO 22180417801 47600.00 L1
2 International Industrial Springs (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SPRING AS PER DRAWING NO 32140310502,SPRING AS PER DRAWING NO 22180417801 60000.00 L2
3 DAVE SPRINGS & ENGG CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SPRING AS PER DRAWING NO 32140310502,SPRING AS PER DRAWING NO 22180417801 74796.61 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SPRING AS PER DRAWING NO 32140310502 GURUKRUPA SPRING WORKS SPRING AS PER DRAWING NO 32140310502 4 ₹ 28084.000
SPRING AS PER DRAWING NO 22180417801 GURUKRUPA SPRING WORKS SPRING AS PER DRAWING NO 22180417801 4 ₹ 28084.000