Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earth Work In Surface Excavation,Providing And Laying In Position Cement Concrete,Brick Work With C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3687930 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GLOBAL TEC
991166
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL TEC | - | 22-07-2023 17:26:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2023 15:53:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | perfect engineers | - | 22-07-2023 18:04:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL TEC(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Earth work in surface excavation,Providing and laying in position cement concrete,Brick Work with c | 991166.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RIYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Earth work in surface excavation,Providing and laying in position cement concrete,Brick Work with c | 994400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | perfect engineers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Earth work in surface excavation,Providing and laying in position cement concrete,Brick Work with c | 998510.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Providing and Laying of interlocking concrete Block pavement | NA | BOQ Item | 7928 | ₹ 665952.000 |
| Earth work in surface excavation | NA | BOQ Item | 214 | ₹ 9630.000 |
| Providing and laying in position cement concrete | NA | BOQ Item | 57 | ₹ 38760.000 |
| Brick Work with common burnt clay | NA | BOQ Item | 192 | ₹ 145920.000 |
| cement plaster | NA | BOQ Item | 712 | ₹ 12104.000 |
| Construction of granular sub base by providing well graded material | NA | BOQ Item | 396 | ₹ 118800.000 |
Construction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Construction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreAdditional excavation for laying of drainage pipes from the near busstop drain to sannabasaveshwara katti in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Additional excavation for laying of drainage pipes from the near busstop drain to sannabasaveshwara katti in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreMaking rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Read moreProviding and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Read moreZonal no.07 laying of concrete road at bankers colony, laxmi temple road beside sahadevnagar nala sub road in ward no.53
Zonal no.07 laying of concrete road at bankers colony, laxmi temple road beside sahadevnagar nala sub road in ward no.53
Read moreEarth work in surface excavation not exceeding,providing and laying of position cement concrete,pro
Read more
Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding,providing and laying of position cement concrete,pro
Read more
of your Industry type