Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Annual Maintenance Contract For Air Conditioners Water Coolers Refrigerat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3947692 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 23:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S. R. Electric Refrigeration
5101465.59
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIRAJA ELECTRICALS | 21-09-2023 14:42:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES | 15-09-2023 22:10:16 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S CLIMATE CONTROL | 23-09-2023 18:30:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ROYAL ELECTRICALS AND CIVIL CONSTRUCTION | 20-09-2023 16:13:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S. R. Electric Refrigeration | 20-09-2023 21:29:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHAKTI REFRIGERATION WORKS | 23-09-2023 14:48:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | STAR ELECTRICALS | 23-09-2023 13:14:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUDHA DEVELOPERS | 22-09-2023 23:59:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. R. Electric Refrigeration | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR AIR CONDITIONERS WATER COOLERS REFRIGERAT | 5101465.59 | L1 |
| 2 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR AIR CONDITIONERS WATER COOLERS REFRIGERAT | 5231547.31 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAKTI REFRIGERATION WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR AIR CONDITIONERS WATER COOLERS REFRIGERAT | 5259825.84 | L3 |
| 4 | STAR ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR AIR CONDITIONERS WATER COOLERS REFRIGERAT | 5548267.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S CLIMATE CONTROL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR AIR CONDITIONERS WATER COOLERS REFRIGERAT | 5959599.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S ROYAL ELECTRICALS AND CIVIL CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR AIR CONDITIONERS WATER COOLERS REFRIGERAT | 6823917.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR AIR CONDITIONERS WATER COOLERS REFRIGERATORS DEEP FREEZERS AND GEYSERS IN TOWNSHIP OF VSTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5101465.590 |
Annual maintenance contract (camc) for 75 nos. of 1.5 ton and 2.0 ton air conditioners installed at different locations under gm unit, a-c area
Annual maintenance contract (camc) for 75 nos. of 1.5 ton and 2.0 ton air conditioners installed at different locations under gm unit, a-c area
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type