Tender Details

About Tender

🛢️ Urgent: Oil Leak Sensor Procurement 🚧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Oil Leak Sensors. 🚧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Sensors. Keywords: Oil Leak Sensor, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Bid Submission, Critical Components
Particulars Details
Title
Oil Leak Sensor
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4844610
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 08, 2024 21:06
End Date
Expired 29/05/2024

Expired 831 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Buyer Name: Venkittammal
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRACKER INDIA Make : IFM Model : LMC510 Title : OIL LEAK SENSOR 28-05-2024 16:18:49 N/A Disqualified
2 DECCAN ELECTRICALS Make : IFM Model : LMC510 Title : Sensor for point level detection 09-05-2024 11:05:13 N/A Disqualified
3 IIE SEMICONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : IFM Model : LMC510 Title : sensor 28-05-2024 18:44:33 N/A Disqualified
4 KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD Make : IFM Model : 1. Part No. : LMC510 Title : Sensor for point level detection 28-05-2024 14:28:37 N/A Disqualified
5 MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ifm Electronic Model : LMC510 Title : LMC510 29-05-2024 09:48:17 N/A Disqualified