Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Book 219 Jupiter Jesse B,Book 220 Ruedi Thomas P,Book 221 Strobel,Book 222 Canale S T,Book 223 Pand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4642464 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AHUJA BOOK COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED.
Contract Value
1661621
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Priyanka Nandkishor Rathi
Department:
Medical Education And Drugs Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHUJA BOOK COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 26-02-2024 14:46:37 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PURVODAYA BOOKS AND PERIODICALS | - | 26-02-2024 14:28:04 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TARUN BOOKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 15:57:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHUJA BOOK COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED.(MII) | Item Categories : Book 219 Jupiter Jesse B,Book 220 Ruedi Thomas P,Book 221 Strobel,Book 222 Canale S T,Book 223 Pand | 1645601.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TARUN BOOKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Book 219 Jupiter Jesse B,Book 220 Ruedi Thomas P,Book 221 Strobel,Book 222 Canale S T,Book 223 Pand | 1658711.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PURVODAYA BOOKS AND PERIODICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Book 219 Jupiter Jesse B,Book 220 Ruedi Thomas P,Book 221 Strobel,Book 222 Canale S T,Book 223 Pand | 1671192.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Book 219 Jupiter Jesse B | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24200.000 |
| Book 220 Ruedi Thomas P | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35112.000 |
| Book 221 Strobel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24943.000 |
| Book 222 Canale S T | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27327.000 |
| Book 223 Pandey Sureshwar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2244.000 |
| Book 224 Pandey Sureshan | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2244.000 |
| Book 225 Anderson Miles | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Book 226 DevtandavandSri nivasRohidas | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13186.000 |
| Book 227 Maheshwari J | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 9444.000 |
| Book 228 Slusky DavidJ | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20856.000 |
| Book 229 Tile Martin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23144.000 |
| Book 230 Dorr Lowrence | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Book 231 Scott W Norman | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32045.000 |
| Book 232 Muller M E | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7090.000 |
| Book 233 Rajesh Malhotra | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9235.000 |
| Book 234 Shivanathan Sureshan | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4848.000 |
| Book 235 Greeen W B | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7608.000 |
| Book 236 Magee David J | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3128.000 |
| Book 237 Sanskaran Balu | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5176.000 |
| Book 238 Isenberg D A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16365.000 |