Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Custom Bid For Outsourcing Of Paramedical Staff Against Existing Vacancy
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4425011
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 03, 2024 19:10
End Date
Expired 24/01/2024

Expired 956 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

20031404

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Rajanish Prakash
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKMP SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 24-01-2024 11:06:25 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED 23-01-2024 17:56:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
3 GEOGRAVITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-01-2024 12:27:44 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 ISHA PROTECTIONAL SECURITY GUARD PRIVATE LIMITED 24-01-2024 13:21:02 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 LOKSEVA SUSHIKSHIT BEROJGAR SEVA CO.OP.OPRATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED 24-01-2024 05:02:49 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 NEHA ENTERPRISES 24-01-2024 13:54:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 PEYUSH TRADERS 24-01-2024 09:02:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 RAJENDRA TRADERS 24-01-2024 13:51:09 MSE MSE Disqualified
9 SHUBHAM SERVICES 24-01-2024 13:25:22 MSE MSE Disqualified
10 TUSHAR ENTERPRISES 24-01-2024 13:59:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - custom bid for outsourcing of paramedical staff against existing vacancy 20031404.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - custom bid for outsourcing of paramedical staff against existing vacancy for DRH Kalyan HU Mumbai Division Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 20031404.000