Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice: Oil Seal And O Ring 🛠️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Oil Seal And O Ring (Part No. 3 Gr 635326 P No. 7) And Spare Filter Elements Model: 1.901 G25 A 00 0. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Defence Components. Only Bids That Meet The Stringent Quality And Performance Criteria Will Be Considered. Keywords: Oil Seal And O Ring, O Ring, Spare Filter Elements, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Seal And O Ring (Part No. 3 Gr 635326 P No. 7),Spare Filter Elements Model: 1.901 G25 A 00 0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5022905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 14:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : WIL Model : 3GR-635326- P NO 7 Title : O RING | 15-07-2024 16:53:26 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL AND O RING (PART NO. 3GR - 635326 - P NO. 7),SPARE FILTER ELEMENTS MODEL: 1.901-G25-A-00-0 | 1820590.80 | L1 |