Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Alert: Hp Filter Elements 🛡️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hp Filter Elements, Model 225 Gm25 P, And Spare Filter Elements, Model 1901 G25 A 00 0 P. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Components. Keywords: Hp Filter Elements, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement, Spare Parts, Filtration Systems
Particulars Details
Title
Hp Filter Element Filter Element 2 225 Gm25 P,Spare Filter Elements Model 1 901 G25 A 00 0 P,Hp Fil
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4840276
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 08, 2024 19:54
End Date
Expired 29/05/2024

Expired 830 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M SQUARE HYDRAULICS - 20-05-2024 11:54:13 MII MSE Disqualified
2 WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED - 27-05-2024 11:35:21 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : HP Filter element Filter element 2 225 GM25 P,Spare filter elements Model 1 901 G25 A 00 0 P,HP Fil 15340153.50 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise