Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter,Element Fuel Filter,Fuel Filter,Transmission Filter,Filter Element,Gasket,Seal O Ring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4523068 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOGINDER PAL & SONS | - | 24-01-2024 22:08:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUMEET EARTH MOVERS | - | 24-01-2024 11:39:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIJ TRADE CENTRE | - | 26-01-2024 12:02:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUMEET EARTH MOVERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Element fuel filter,Fuel filter,Transmission filter,Filter element,Gasket,Seal O Ring | 16173.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJ TRADE CENTRE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Element fuel filter,Fuel filter,Transmission filter,Filter element,Gasket,Seal O Ring | 17458.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JOGINDER PAL & SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Element fuel filter,Fuel filter,Transmission filter,Filter element,Gasket,Seal O Ring | 17760.00 | L3 |