Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fire Ball 1.4 Kg,Pressure Cooker 22 Ltr,Water Dispenser Bottle,Casserole Steel 3000ml,Tea Thermos 2
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4697497
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 15:21
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 909 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BILL BOUY ENTERPRISES - 06-03-2024 09:51:40 MSE Qualified
2 CREATIVE ENGINEERS - 07-03-2024 11:04:13 MSE Qualified
3 LONE TECHNOLOGIES - 06-03-2024 08:57:37 MSE Qualified
4 NEW JET ENTERPRISES - 07-03-2024 21:13:41 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CREATIVE ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fire Ball 1.4 kg,Pressure Cooker 22 Ltr,Water dispenser bottle,Casserole steel 3000ml,Tea Thermos 2 199982.00 L1
2 LONE TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fire Ball 1.4 kg,Pressure Cooker 22 Ltr,Water dispenser bottle,Casserole steel 3000ml,Tea Thermos 2 237131.00 L2
3 BILL BOUY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fire Ball 1.4 kg,Pressure Cooker 22 Ltr,Water dispenser bottle,Casserole steel 3000ml,Tea Thermos 2 246757.00 L3
4 NEW JET ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fire Ball 1.4 kg,Pressure Cooker 22 Ltr,Water dispenser bottle,Casserole steel 3000ml,Tea Thermos 2 253399.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise